United States Junior Team Wins the Challenge France Juniors

 

United States Junior Team Wins the Challenge France Juniors
August 1, 2008

The U.S. Junior Team consisting of:
F1A Nordic Towline
Timothy Barron
Kyle Jones
Oliver Cai
 
F1B Wakefield Rubber
Evan Simon
John Shailor
Michelle Radziunas
 
F1P Gas Power
Chinmay Jaju
Anthony Ferrario
Brian Pacelli
 
Won the Challenge France Juniors:
 
 
  F1AF1BF1CTotal
1USA37733458354010771
2Ukraine36193590354310752
3Russia36983454351010662
4Poland35203522354510587
5Germany34423560349010492
6Lithuania344332466689
7France339824015799
8Israel345820195477
9Slovenia378011164896
10Czech Republic351910604579
11Latvia328612434529
12Slovakia36503650
13Hungary35673567
14Estonia25172517
15Finland21092109
16Korea63314402073
17Bulgaria87011121982
18JWCh12601260
19Sweden12471247