SEN 2396

Posted on by
  1. First Day Kiwi Cup
  2. AMA FF Announcements for Ike day 2

First Day Kiwi Cup
Day started off well but by round 4 the wind arose.  This caused a hold of one hour at Noon. The wind appear to drop but this was misleading. Flying resumed at 1:30 with a 2 minute max.  Wind speed varied significantly

Because of the unpredictable weather and anger of the models going in the orchard the regular rounds were finished after round 5.

Flyoff at 7 am in the AM – target max probably 10 minutes, details to follow

F1A
Family NamGiven Name  3      Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total   Place
Andrist   Dominik     SUI        240     180     180     180     120     900
Bajorat   Volker      GER        240     180     180     180     120     900
BalassianoAviv        ISR        240     180     180     180     120     900
Bezak     Ivan        SVK        240     180     180     180     120     900
Challine  Jean-Pierre FRA        240     180     180     180     120     900
Echivard  Didier      FRA        240     180     180     180     120     900
Farmer    Jim         USA        240     180     180     180     120     900
Gao       Xuyun       CHN        240     180     180     180     120     900
Greub     Martin      SUI        240     180     180     180     120     900
GrushkovskYuri        UKR        240     180     180     180     120     900
Halbmeier Dirk        GER        240     180     180     180     120     900
Jensen    Steffen     DEN        240     180     180     180     120     900
KosonozhkiMikhail     RUS        240     180     180     180     120     900
Lesko     Robert      CRO        240     180     180     180     120     900
Limberger Siegfried   GER        240     180     180     180     120     900
Liu       Jie         CHN        240     180     180     180     120     900
Mitchell  Phil        AUS        240     180     180     180     120     900
Nyhegn    Jes         DEN        240     180     180     180     120     900
Rasmussen Peter       DEN        240     180     180     180     120     900
Reshef    Ziv         ISR        240     180     180     180     120     900
Reuß      Steffen     GER        240     180     180     180     120     900
Shitrit   Nir         ISR        240     180     180     180     120     900
Van Nest  Brian       USA        240     180     180     180     120     900
Zak       Yehuda      ISR        240     180     180     180     120     900
Malila    Lauri       SUI        240     175     180     180     120     895      25
Goldstein Guy         USA        240     174     180     180     120     894      26
Stowe     Tahn        AUS        227     180     180     180     120     887      27
PecenkovicJasminka    BIH        226     180     180     180     120     886      28
Andrist   Christian   SUI        240     180     180     164     120     884      29
Banos     Alfredo DaniARG        221     180     180     180     117     878      30
Koglot    Roland      SLO        240     180     180     164     112     876      31
PecenkovicEnes        BIH        240     156     180     180     120     876      32
Bauer     Ken         USA        240     180     180     155     120     875      33
Findahl   Per         SWE        240     180     154     180     120     874      34
Persson   Anders      SWE        240     169     145     180     120     854      35
McKeever  Mike        USA        184     180     180     180     120     844      36
Aberlenc  Frederic    FRA        195     180     180     164     120     839      37
RosenzweigShlomi      USA        240     180     180     118     120     838      38
Wallace   Robert      NZL        240     180     180     180      57     837      39
Brocks    K Peter     USA        240     136     180     180      98     834      40
Brun      Pierre      USA        221     180     180     100     120     801      41
Campbell  Malcolm     AUS        175     162     180     155     120     792      42
Bachmann  Christoph   SUI        240     180     180     180       0     780      43
Limberger Rene        USA        240     180     180     180       0     780      44
Sauter    Dietrich    GER        240     180     180     180       0     780      45
Seren     Johannes    GER        112     180     180     180     120     772      46
Kongstad  Karsten     DEN        220     164     180     180       0     744      47
Moskoviz  Matti       ISR        240     180     180     137DNF          737      48
Abad      Javier      ESP        240     180     112     180      21     733      49
Parker    Jim         USA        240     180       0     180     120     720      50
Andrist   Alfred      SUI        240     158     180     140       0     718      51
Allnutt   Peter       CAN        220      87     139     125     120     691      52
Cooper    John        GBR        199     122     180     180DNF          681      53
Issakov   Saar        ISR        240     180     180      31DNF          631      54
Dong      Ziyi        CHN        240     180     180                     600      55
Puhakka   Risto       USA         66     159     180     180       0     585      56
Fathers   Albert      AUS        119      65     122     180DNF          486      57
Wang      Huaqiang    CHN        240     175                             415      58

F1B

Family NameGiven Name  3     Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total   Place
Andriukov  Alexander   USA        240     180     180     180     120     900
Baruch     Abraham     ISR        240     180     180     180     120     900
Bodin      Jean Luc    FRA        240     180     180     180     120     900
Booth      William     USA        240     180     180     180     120     900
Crowley    Paul        USA        240     180     180     180     120     900
Davis      Mike        USA        240     180     180     180     120     900
Dong       Qingming    CHN        240     180     180     180     120     900
Gorban     Evgeny      UKR        240     180     180     180     120     900
Hagay      Gil         ISR        240     180     180     180     120     900
Jensen     Blake       USA        240     180     180     180     120     900
Jones      Charles     USA        240     180     180     180     120     900
Jones      Ryan        USA        240     180     180     180     120     900
Kovalenko  Mykola      UKR        240     180     180     180     120     900
Kulakovsky Oleg        UKR        240     180     180     180     120     900
Larsen     Dag Edvard  NOR        240     180     180     180     120     900
Li         Qinghua     CHN        240     180     180     180     120     900
Lu         Hong        CHN        240     180     180     180     120     900
Lu         Yang        CHN        240     180     180     180     120     900
Malkhasyan Sevak       USA        240     180     180     180     120     900
Marquois   Bernard     FRA        240     180     180     180     120     900
Mathews    Tony        CAN        240     180     180     180     120     900
Matsuo     Tetsuro     JPN        240     180     180     180     120     900
MoennighoffPeter       GER        240     180     180     180     120     900
Morgan     Vin         AUS        240     180     180     180     120     900
Nereng     Vegar       NOR        240     180     180     180     120     900
Obligenarz Tomer       ISR        240     180     180     180     120     900
Paff       Dieter      GER        240     180     180     180     120     900
Rossiter   Paul        AUS        240     180     180     180     120     900
Seifert    Michael     GER        240     180     180     180     120     900
Stefanchuk Stepan      UKR        240     180     180     180     120     900
Su         Haotian     CHN        240     180     180     180     120     900
Vivchar    Igor        UKR        240     180     180     180     120     900
Xie        Penghui     CHN        240     180     180     180     120     900
Nouvian    Richard     FRA        240     180     180     170     120     890      34
Felix      Ronald      USA        240     180     150     180     120     870      35
SchwartzbacChristian   DEN        240     180     180     150     120     870      36
Broberg    Håkan       SWE        240     178     180     148     120     866      37
Wang       Na          CHN        240     135     180     180     120     855      38
Ghio       Walt        USA        151     180     180     180     120     811      39
Hemsworth  Craig       AUS        154     180     180     180      91     785      40
Batiuk     George      GER        240     180     180     173DNF          773      41
Squires    Paul        NZL        240     103     180     146      97     766      42
McGuckin   Derek       USA        240     180     160     180DNF          760      43
Richardson Mike        USA        240     180     180     160DNF          760      44
Liu        Shiyun      CHN        136     178     180     144     120     758      45
Norvall    Larry       USA        240     180     180     153DNF          753      46
Clapp      John        USA        240     180     180     146DNF          746      47
Fibish     Tuvia       ISR        240     180     180     141DNF          741      48
Chevenard  Didier      FRA        240     180     180     127DNF          727      49
Blazhevych Iurii       UKR        240     180     180      22       0     622      50
Eimar      Bror        SWE         44DNF     DNF     DNF     DNF           44      51
Max Scores                        240     180     180     180     120

F1C

Family NamGiven Name3        Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total   Place
Babenko   Artem     UKR        240     180     180     180     120     900
Deng      Hongyu    CHN        240     180     180     180     120     900
MalkhasyanTaron     USA        240     180     180     180     120     900
Mathis    Richard   USA        240     180     180     180     120     900
McBurnett Ron       USA        240     180     180     180     120     900
Savukhina Larisa    RUS        240     180     180     180     120     900
Sheng     Xinpu     CHN        240     180     180     180     120     900
Summersby Roy StepheAUS        240     180     180     180     120     900
Parker    Faust     USA        240     180     173     180     120     893       9
Gao       Yuan      CHN        240     180     180     167     120     887      10
Faux      Kenneth   GBR        240     180     165     180     120     885      11
Jack      Alan      GBR        240     180     161     180     120     881      12
Yin       Zizhe     CHN        240     180     150     180     120     870      13
Roberts   Mike      USA        240     180     180     143       0     743      14
Mennano   Guy       USA        240     180     180     127       0     727      15
Lester    Michael   GBR         31     150     180     180     120     661      16
Carroll   Edward    USA        177     180     180     119DNF          656      17
Chesson   Don       USA        240DNF          180     180DNF          600      18
Pope      Gary      AUS        240DNF     DNF     DNF     DNF          240      19
Max Scores                     240     180     180     180     120

F1Q

Family NamGiven Name 3      Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total   Place
Murphy    Jack       USA        240     180     180     180     120     900
Sifleet   Robert     USA        240     180     180     180     120     900
Ivers     Dick       USA        240     174     180     180     120     894       3
Ioerger   Thomas     USA        201     180     180     180     120     861       4
Kaynes    Ian        GBR        238     175     153     143      65     774       5
Parker    Julie      USA        182     180     180     180       8     730       6
Seren     Paul       GER        117     180     180     180      21     678       7
Max Scores                      240     180     180     180     120

F1P

Family NamGiven Name3      Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Total   Place
Ashworth  Hayden    USA        170     180       0     164     120     634       1
Max Scores                     240     180     180     180     120

AMA FF announcement for the Ike – second day Sunday
e-36 mass launch at 7:45 AM
Gollywock mass launch at 8:30 AM