SEN 2552

Posted on by
  1. Ike and Kiwi Electric Champion
  2. Ike AMA Events
  3. Mud Olympics

Ike and Kiwi Electric Champion
(prize money donated by Lee Hines)

Family and Given     E36       NOS Electric    F1Q      F1S     Total    Place   Prize
Name           Beaten      Beaten       Beaten   Beaten    Beaten

Murphy    Jack         3           2            5        3        13       1      $75
Gannon    Bill         6                                 5        11       2      $50
Brooks    Clint        7           3                              10       3      $25
BuddenbohmStan         9                                          9        4
DeLoach   Don          8           1                     0        9        4
Burford   Kathy        4                                 2        6        6
Campbell  Malcolm      2                                 4        6        6
Parker    Julie                                          6        6        6
Callas    Mike         5                                          5        9
Tarcher   Benjamin                              4        1        5        9
Sifleet   Robert                                3                 3        11
Sitton    Shmulik                               2                 2        12
Reynolds  Todd         1                                          1        13
Kaynes    Ian                                   1                 1        13
Crowe     Bernie       0           0                              0        15
Ioerger   Thomas                                0                 0        15
10           4            6        7

Ike AMA Events

Not All AMA events flown because of bad weather.

CLG Mass Launch
Family Name   Given Name    Time    Place
Lovejoy       Graham         56       1
Kimball       Bruce          51       2
Squires       Paul           33       3
Powers        Lance          27       4

P30 Mass Launch
Family Name   Given Name    Time    Place
Powers        Lance          52       1

E36 Mass Launch
Family Name   Given Nam     Time    Place
Gannon        Bill           96       1

AMA CL Glider
Family Name   Given Name  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Best 3 Place
DeLoach       Don           78    120    120     80    107     63    347      1
Batiiuk       Tim           75    120     49     53    105    111    336      2

AMA HL Glider
Family Name   Given Name  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Best 3 Place
Buddenbohm    Stan         120    120    120     91                  360      1
Reynolds      Todd         120    106    120     96     78           346      2
Gannon        Bill          10    112     21     43                  176      3

Paul MacCready CLG
Family Name   Given Name  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Best 3 Place
Kimball       Bruce        120     42    120     29     60     64    304      1
Lovejoy       Graham        61     47    120     42    120     22    301      2
Buddenbohm    Stan          78     60     67     44     72     94    244      3
Squires       Paul          58     54     97     50     35           209      4
Burford       Kathy         51     95     25     38     33     34    184      5
Campbell      Malcolm       24     28     55     25     19     20    108      6

Paul MacCready HLG
Family Name   Given Name Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5Round 6 Best 3 Best 4 Place
Reynolds      Todd         120     45    120    120    110           360    470       1
Kimball       Bruce        120     50    120    120     76           360    436       2
Reck          Chris        120    120     80                         320              3
DeLoach       Don           88     72     48     63                  223              4
Bauer         Ken           58     71     35     79     57     30    208              5
Batiiuk       Tim           53     46     47     69     59           181              6
Terzian       Fred          32     12                                 44              7

E-36
Family Name   Given Name Round 1Round 2Round 3Number Last fl Total  Place  Number for champ
Max
Buddenbohm    Stan         120    120    120      9      0   1440      1      9
DeLoach       Don          120    120    120      8    112   1432      2      8
Brooks        Clint        120    120    120      4     50    890      3      7
Gannon        Bill         120    120    120      2     84    684      4      6
Callas        Mike         120    120    120      0     94    454      5      5
Burford       Kathy        120    120    120      0     82    442      6      4
Murphy        Jack         120    109    120                  349      7      3
Campbell      Malcolm      120    120     20                  260      8      2
Reynolds      Todd         120                                120      9      1
Crowe         Bernie       108                                108     10      0

NOS Electric
Family Name   Given Name Round 1Round 2Round 3               Total  Place  Number for champ
Brooks        Clint        146    165    180                  491      1      3
Murphy        Jack         141     78    180                  399      2      2
DeLoach       Don          145     98                         243      3      1
Crowe         Bernie       157                                157      4      0

NOS 1/2 A Early
Family Name   Given Name  Round 1Round 2Round 3Number        Total  Place
Kelley        Jim          180    180    180      1      0    720      1

AMA Gas C-D
Family Name   Given Name Round 1Round 2Round 3              Total  Place
Secor         Randy        180    180    180                  540      1
Carman        Jeff         180    180    120                  480      2

Golden Age
Family Name   Given Name Round 1Round 2Round 3              Total  Place
Garnas        Ron          166    161    180                  507      1
Schneider     Glenn        180    180    111                  471      2
Murphy        Jack         160                                160      3

P30
Family Name   Given Name Round 1Round 2Round 3               Total  Place
Squires       Paul         120    120    120      0     87    447      1
Lovejoy       Graham       120    120     59                  299      2
Brooks        Clint        120     18                         138      3

Gollywock
Family Name   Given Name Round 1Round 2Round 3              Total  Place
DeLoach       Don          180    180    180                  540      1
Crowe         Bernie       180    105    180                  465      2

Classic Glider
Family Name Given Name  Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4       Total  Place
Pecenkovic Enes          120    180    240    134           674      1
Pecenkovic Jasminka      120    155    240                  515      2

Vintage FAI Power
Family Name Given Name Round 1Round 2Round 3Round 4Round 5 Total  Place
Secor     Randy          290    180    180    180    180   1010      1
Rocha     Jerry          278    113    180    180    180    931      2
Schneider Glenn          142                                142      3

Mud Olympics

From:Jerry Fitch

Thanks for that excellent account of the Mud Olympics, Chris.  Felt almost like I was there.  Please return in October to cover the Dust Olympics, held concurrently with some more model events.

Jerry Fitch