SEN 2972

Posted on by
  1. USA F1E team selection
  2. Result from Eagle Cup or Norway and Danish Winter Cup

USA F1E team selection.

From: Robert Sifleet
Roger, Please put this notice in the next SEN
USA F1E team selection for the 2023 World championship.   This will be to select both the Junior and Senior teams. The team selection will be held July 8 2022 at the MMM F1E site  at Denver Co. as part of the MMM 14 rounder contest July 8, 9 10.   July 11 th will be used as a spare day if the team selection cannot be completed on July 8th.

A copy of the F1E team selection program can be obtained from AMA at 765 287 1256 ,or competition@modelaircraft.org.

Robert Sifleet
Chairman, F1E team selection committee
765 273 7405
rksorchid@aol.com


 

Result from Eagle Cup and Danish Winter Cup

From: Vegar Nereng
Hi,
Here comes the result of two world cups in Norway.
Nice weather , calm and sunny.
best regards Vegar Nereng.


Danish Winter Cup 2022

F1A
Name               Nation/FAI  rou1  rou2  rou3  rou45 Flf1 Flf2 tot place
Per Findahl         SWE 24737   180  180  180  180  240  480  451  1891 1
Matija Hrast        SLO 68426   180  180  180  180  240  480  398  1838 2
Oskar Findahl       SWE 24737   180  180  180  180  240  480  343  1783 3
Leif Nielsen        DEN 17198   180  180  180  180  240  475       1435 4
Robert Hellgren     SWE 24742   180  180  180  180  240  452       1412 5
Dirk Halbmaier      GER 29734   180  180  180  180  240  382       1342 6
Thomas Waimer       GER 118560  180  180  180  180  240   64       1024 7
Paul I. Paulsen     NO 163018    71    0  113    0    0             184 8

F1B
Name                Nation/FAI  rou1 rou2 rou3 rou4 rou5 Flf1     total place
Vegar Nereng        NOR 63048   180  180  180  180  240  433       1393 1
Dag Larsen          NOR 63281   180  180  180  180  240  287       1247 2
Lara Maria Horak jr.GER 130751  180  180  180  180  240  254       1214 3
Atle Klungrehaug    NOR 139074  180  180  180  180  240  227       1187 4
Tor Bortne          NOR 63037   180  131  180  180  240             911 5
Didier Barberis     FRA 60355   148  180  180  180  240             928 6
Bor Eimar           SWE 24735   180  180  180  180  126             846 7
Ernestas DambrauskasNOR 140320  180    0    0    0  230             410 8

F1B Jnr
Name                Nation/FAI  rou1 rou2 rou3 rou4 rou5 Flf1     total place
Lara Maria Horak jr.GER 130751  180  180  180  180  240  254       1214 1

F1Q
Name                Nation/FAI   rou1 rou2 rou3 rou4 rou5       total place
Andreas Lindner     GER 19533    30  180  180  175   18             583 1


Eagle Cup of Norway

F1A
Name                Nation/FAI rou1 rou2 rou3 rou4 rou5 FlyOff  tot place
Robert Hellgren     SWE 24742   180  180  180  180  240  480  1440    1
Per Findahl         SWE 24737   180  180  180  180  240  471  1431    2
Thomas Weimer       GER 118560  180  180  180  180  240  427  1387    3
Oskar Findahl       SWE 24736   180  180  180  180  240  404  1364    4
Dirk Halbmaier      GER 29734   180  180  180  180  240  370  1330    5
Leif Nielsen        DEN 17198   180  180  180  180  240  355  1315    6
Atle Klungrehaug    NOR 139074  180  180  180  180  240  348  1308    7
Ernestas DambrauskasNOR 140320  170  175  180  180  240        945    8
Matija Hrast        SLO 68426   180  180  180  180   22        742    9
Paul I. Paulsen     NOR 163018  152   59  117   64    0        392   10

F1B
Name                Nation/FAI rou1 rou2 rou3 rou4 rou5 FlyOff  tot place
Dag Larsen          NOR 63281   180  180  180  180  240  346  1306    1
Didier Barberis     FRA 60355   180  180  180  180  240  345  1305    2
Lara Maria Horak jr.GER 130751  180  180  180  180  240  270  1230    3
Vegar Nereng        NOR 63048   180  180  180  180  240  235  1195    4
Ernestas DambrauskasNOR 140320  130  168  180  180  159        817    5
Tor Bortne          NOR 63037   168  180  155                  503    6
Bor Eimar           SWE 24735   180   20                       200    7

F1B Jnr
Name                Nation/FAI rou1 rou2 rou3 rou4 rou5 FlyOff  tot place
Lara Maria Horak jr.GER 130751  180  180  180  180  240  270  1230    1

F1Q
Name                Nation/FAI rou1 rou2 rou3 rou4 rou5        tot place
Andreas Lindner     GER 19533   180  180  163  105  240        868    1